Sale!

Almond Wax – Cosmetic Grade Wax – Various Sizes

Original price was: £5.19.Current price is: £1.55.

Size:

SKU: 9514416832837 Category:

Description

Prunus dulcis (wax)

A hard Almond Wax that melts at 65 degC.

Useful to thicken soaps and as a vegetable substitute for paraffin or mineral waxes or beeswax.

Other applications include: Face and Moisturising Masks, Hair Gels, Candles, Lipsticks.

Please note that colour may vary from that shown depending on batch we have at the time of purchase.

Additional information

mycustom

Size#100g, 200g, 500g, 1kg, 2kg, 5kg, 10kg, 25kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond Wax – Cosmetic Grade Wax – Various Sizes”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *