Sale!

Cocamidopropyl Betaine – Various Sizes

Original price was: £11.79.Current price is: £3.53.

Size:

SKU: 9514428498245 Category:

Description

COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE 30%
CAPB 30% Active Solution – Technical grade
CAS Number: 86438-79-1

Cocamidopropyl betaine (CAPB) is an amphoteric surfactant derived from coconut oil and dimethylamino­propylamine. It is a zwitterionic chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation.

It is a clear to pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant and as an emulsifying agent and thickener.

It is compatible with other cationic, anionic, and non-ionic surfactants.

Cocamidopropyl betaine is commonly used as a viscosity builder, foam booster, mild detergent, hair manageability improver.

For the manufacturing of: baby, adult and pet shampoos, hair conditioners, hand soap, bubble bath, shower gels, industrial cleaning formulations.

Synonyms: N-(carboxy methyl)-N, N-Dimethyl-3-[(1-Oxococonut) amino]-1-Propanaminium Hydroxide, Inner Salt, Coco betaine, CAPB, CAB.

Additional information

mycustom

Size#1L, 2L, 5L, 10L, 20L

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cocamidopropyl Betaine – Various Sizes”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *