Sale!

Apricot Kernel Oil – Various Sizes

Original price was: £4.99.Current price is: £1.49.

Size:

SKU: 9514429579589 Category:

Description

Apricot Kernel Oil is a light soft oil, similar to almond oil. This ingredient is known to contain higher levels of total phytosterols, tocopherols and b-carotene, as well as vitamin A and E.

It can be used in a wide range of cosmetic products and soaps. When used in cold process soap it creates a beautifully conditioning lather. It is also widely used in Whipped Soap recipes.

Possible Uses:

Apricot Kernel Oil is a popular choice amongst massage oils, it absorbs slowly without leaving a greasy residue.

It is suitable for all types of skin including babies and especially mature skin due to its emollient, nourishing and revitalising properties.

Suitable for use on sensitive skin and can be used when treating inflamed skin.

Due to the polyphenols content, it supports the protective barrier of the skin, improves skin elasticity and tones.

Additional information

mycustom

Size#10ml, 30ml, 1L, 500ml, 100ml, 50ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot Kernel Oil – Various Sizes”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *