Description
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax
Sunflower Wax is a hard, crystalline, vegetable wax with a high melting point which is obtained through the winterization of sunflower oil.
This excellent high melting point vegetable wax can be used in many cosmetic and personal care products including Lipsticks, Lipbalms, Salves, Balms, Creams, Lotions and many others.
INCI:
– Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
– Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
– Tocopherol






Reviews
There are no reviews yet.